Blue Route (Route)
Operating Schedule: (Single-decker panoramic bus). First departure from Stop 9 Old Town Square at 9:37am/ from Stop 1 Republic Square 3 at 9:47am. Last departure from Stop 9 Old Town Square at 4:07pm/ from Stop 1 Republic Square 3 at 4:17pm. Buses run every 30 minutes
1. Náměstí Republiky 1037/3
Republic Square 3
2. Wenceslas Square
Wenceslas Square
3. Dancing House
Dancing House
4. Malostranské náměstí
Malostranske nam
5. Prague Castle
Prague Castle Up
6. Strahov Monastery
Strahov Monastery
7. Prague Castle
Prague Castle Down
8. Na Františku
River Bank
9. Old Town Square
Old Town Square
Points of Interest
-
Prague Castle
-
Staromestske namesti
-
Vltava River
-
Strahov Monastery
-
City Sightseeing Prague
-
Stare Mesto (Old Town)
-
Wenceslas Square (Vaclavske namEsti)
-
Dancing House
- Hop-on hop-off bus tour (24 or 48 hours)
- Complimentary WiFi onboard
- Optional 1-hour Vltava River cruise
- Two scenic bus routes
- Live guides in five languages
- Audio commentary in 25 languages
- Food and drinks
- Hotel pickup and drop-off
- Gratuities
Experience Prague in the best possible way with this City Sightseeing hop-on hop-off bus tour! Visit key Prague landmarks on this all-inclusve tour, including Prague Castle, Wenceslas Square, Dancing House, Old Town Square, and beyond. The buses offer open-roof views and you’re free to join and leave as often as you wish at any of the 7 stops. For an added bonus, you can include a ticket for a sightseeing boat tour of the Vltava River – an effortless way to discover the highlights of Prague!
- Blue Route- First departure from Stop 9 Old Town Square at 9:37am/ from Stop 1 Republic Square 3 (CS Information Kiosk) at 9:47am
- Last departure from Stop 9 Old Town Square at 4:07pm/ from Stop 1 Republic Square 3 at 4:17pm
- Buses run every 30 minutes. Tour duration - 90 minutes
- Red Route- First departure from Stop 1 Main Train Station at 10:35am. Last departure from Stop 1 Main Train Station at 4:35pm
- Buses run every 60 minutes. Tour duration - 60 minutes
- Please note, from time to time due to traffic, bus arrival and departure times may be delayed slightly
- Please note, only the Red Route buses are wheelchair accessible
- Blue Route operates with single-decker panoramic buses. Red Route operates with double-decker buses
- Mobile and printed paper vouchers are both accepted on this tour
- River Cruise (if bus and boat ticket is selected) between 1st April and 30th September: First departure at 10am, last departure at 8pm from Pier 3, Vltava River (Stop 8 Blue Line). Operates every hour on the hour. Duration- 55 minutes
- River Cruise (if bus and boat ticket is selected) between 1st October and 31st March: First departure at 12pm, last departure at 6pm from Pier 3, Vltava River (Stop 8 Blue Line). Operates every hour on the hour. Duration- 55 minutes
- Vltava River cruise (if bus and boat ticket is selected) operates with English audio commentary.
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.